CFP4

The CFP MSA committee established CFP4 in 2015 as a miniaturization of the original CFP and CFP2 form factors. CFP4 allows the use of a 4-lane electrical interface to enable 100Gb/s Ethernet and OTN optical interfaces over duplex LC optical connectors.

Filters

Part Number Data Sheet Form Factor Max Data Rate (Gbps) Maximum Distance (m) Connector Type Fiber Type Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) Lifecycle
AFCT-8450Z PDF CFP4 100 10000 LC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-8452Z PDF CFP4 100 10000 LC Singlemode 1310 Active
Scroll to view entire table

There were no results for those filters.