1x9

The 1x9 form factor was established in the 1990s for OC-3 and 100Mb Ethernet optical transceivers, and later extended to early generations of 1Gb/s Ethernet, 1Gb/s Fibre Channel and OC-48 optical transceivers. It receives its name from a single row of 9 electrical pins, soldered to a host board, for power, ground, low speed and high speed signaling. Products in this footprint are available in both MMF and SMF variants using duplex SC optical connectors.

Filters

Max Data Rate (Gbps)

Maximum Distance (m)

Connector Type

Fiber Type

Optical Wavelength (nm)

Part Number Data Sheet Form Factor Max Data Rate (Gbps) Maximum Distance (m) Connector Type Fiber Type Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) Lifecycle
AFCT-5179AZ PDF 1x9 0.125 2000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5179BZ PDF 1x9 0.125 2000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5179CZ PDF 1x9 0.125 2000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5179DZ PDF 1x9 0.125 2000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5701ALZ PDF 1x9 1.25 10000 LC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5805AZ PDF 1x9 0.155 15000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5805BZ PDF 1x9 0.155 15000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5805CZ PDF 1x9 0.155 15000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5805DZ PDF 1x9 0.155 15000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5815AZ PDF 1x9 0.155 40000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5815BZ PDF 1x9 0.155 40000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5815CZ PDF 1x9 0.155 40000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-5815DZ PDF 1x9 0.155 40000 SC Singlemode 1310 Active
HFBR-53A3VFMZ PDF 1x9 1.063 500 SC Multimode 850 Active
HFBR-53A5VEMZ PDF 1x9 1.25 550 SC Multimode 850 Active
HFBR-53A5VFMZ PDF 1x9 1.25 550 SC Multimode 850 Active
Scroll to view entire table

There were no results for those filters.